TROPHIES AND MEDALS
Trophies and Medals are instituted for the best performance by the trainees in various fields and awarded on the day of Passing out Parade.
Trophies:
- CMs Revolver &Trophy for Best All-round Performance
- Home Minister’s Trophy for Best Performance in Indoor Subjects
- DGP’s Trophy for Best Performance in Outdoor Subjects
- Director’s Trophy for Best Performance in Firing.
MEDALS
Indoor Subjects:
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Law subjects (All Law Subjects)
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Law & Order and Internal Security
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Police Organization & Procedure (APPM)
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Human Rights, Behaviour, Ethics& Management
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Investigation
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Forensic Science & Forensic Medicine
Outdoor Subjects:
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Physical Training (all events)
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Weapon Training(all weapons)
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Drills (all Drills)
- DG/Director’s Medal for best in Field Craft, Tactics and Map Reading
- Director’s Medal for best Conduct
N.B. Proposals are been sent to Government for the following of Trophies and Medals:
- a)Best Lady Probationer
- b)Best Trainers(Indoor & Outdoor)
- c)Cash Rewards along with Trophies and Medals
1. SCTSIs (Civil)
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Awards/ Trophies
|
Name of the Award Winner
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
1
|
Chief Minister’s Revolver for Best all Round performance
|
Sri Lavudya Srikanth,
Chest No. 248,
Warangal Range
|
10,000/-
|
2
|
Home Minister’s Trophy for Best performance in Indoor Subjects
|
Ms. Pentaboina Madhavi,
Chest No.451,
Hyderabad Range
|
5,000/-
|
3
|
DG & IGP’s Trophy for the best performance in Outdoor subjects
|
Sri Lavudya Srikanth,
Chest No. 248,
Warangal Range
|
5,000/-
|
4
|
Director’s Trophy for standing First in Firing
|
Sri Rayudu Trimurthulu,
Chest No. 530,
Hyderabad Range
|
3,000/-
|
II. DG/ Director’s Medals
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Medal
|
Name of the medal Winner/Winners
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
A - Indoor individual Medals
|
1
|
DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Law Subjects
|
Sri Bellamkonda Praveen Kumar,Chest No. 540, Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
2
|
DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Law & Order and Internal Security
|
Ms. Peddi Sailaja Rani,
Chest No. 223,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
3
|
DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Police Organization & Procedures (APPM)
|
Ms. Agnoor Meghana,
Chest No.5,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
4
|
DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Human Rights, Behaviour & Management
|
Ms. Kotla Sowmya Sree,
Chest No.15,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
5
|
DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Investigation
|
Sri Gaikadi Anil Kumar,
Chest No.19,
Warangal Range
|
1,000/-
|
Sri Praveen Bogam,
Chest No.310,
Warangal Range
|
1,000/-
|
6
|
DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Forensic Science & Forensic Medicine
|
Sri Thirupathigari Thirupathi Reddy, Ch. No 216,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
B - Outdoor individual Medals
|
1
|
DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Physical Training (All Events)
|
Ms Nagaraju Sai Divya,
Chest No.401,
Warangal Range
|
1,000/-
|
Sri Karande Mahender,
Chest No. 640,
Warangal Range
|
1,000/-
|
2
|
DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Weapon Training (All Weapons)
|
Sri Gandrathi Rajesh Reddy,
Chest No. 447,
Warangal Range
|
2,000/-
|
3
|
DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Drills (Squad Drill, Arms Drill, Lathi Drill, Baton Drill and Sword Drill, Mob Operation Drill and Viva
|
Sri Mada Sridhar Reddy,
Chest No. 201,
Warangal Range
|
2,000/-
|
4
|
a) DG/Director’s Medal for Best in Field Craft, Tactics and Map Reading (both theory and viva)
|
Sri Dasari Shanti Kumar Noah, Chest No. 551, Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
III. DG/ Director’s Medals – Best All Rounder Women Trainee
Sl.No.
|
Name of the Medal
|
Name of the medal Winner/Winners
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
1.
|
Best All Rounder Women Trainee
|
Ms. Pentaboina Madhavi,
Chest No.451,
Hyderabad Range
|
3,000/-
|
IV. Best Trainer
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Medal
|
Name of the medal Winner/Winners
S/Sri
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
1.
|
Best Trainer Indoor
|
Sri T. Amrutha Reddy, DSP
|
5,000/-
|
2.
|
Best Trainer Outdoor
|
Sri Abdul Naheer, RSI, CAR, Warangal
|
5,000/-
|
2. SCTRSIs (Armed Reserve)
I.
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Awards/ Trophies
|
Name of the Award Winner
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
1
|
Chief Minister’s Revolver for Best all Round performance
|
Sri. P. Lokesh Reddy,
Chest No.1162,
Hyderabad Range
|
10,000/-
|
2
|
Home Minister’s Trophy for Best performance in Indoor Subjects
|
Sri. E. Nagaraju, ChestNo.962,
Warangal Range
|
5,000/-
|
3
|
DG & IGP’s Trophy for the best performance in Outdoor subjects
|
Sri. P. Lokesh Reddy,
Chest No.1162,
Hyderabad Range
|
5,000/-
|
4
|
Director’s Trophy for standing First in Firing
|
Sri. P. Lokesh Reddy,
Chest No.1162,
Hyderabad Range
|
3,000/-
|
II. DG/ Director’s Medals
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Medal
|
Name of the medal Winner/Winners
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
A - Indoor individual Medals
|
1
|
Best in Law & Order and Intelligence and Internal Security
|
Sri P N Sai Prasanna, Chest No.983,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
2
|
Best in Police Organization & APPM
|
Sri N. Mahesh, Chest No.1046,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
3
|
Best in Human Behavior & Management
|
Sri SK. Zakir, Chest No.1081,
Hyderabad Range
|
1,000/-
|
Sri K. Ganesh,Chest No.1089,
Warangal Range
|
1,000/-
|
B - Outdoor individual Medals
|
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Medal
|
Name of the medal Winner/Winners
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
1
|
DG/Director’s medal for Best in Physical Training (All events)
|
Sri B. Mahesh, Chest No.919,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
2
|
DG/Director’s medal for Best in Weapon Training (All events)
|
Sri P. Shivaji, Chest No.995,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
3
|
DG/Director’s medal for Best in drills (Squad Drills, Arms Drill, Lathi Drill, Baton Drill & Sward Drill, Mob Operation Drill & Viva)
|
Sri M. Chandramouli,
Chest No.1157,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
4
|
DG/Director’s medal for Best in Field Craft, Tactics & Map reading (Written Exam & Viva)
|
Sri P. Lokesh Reddy,
Chest No.1162,
Hyderabad Range
|
2,000/-
|
III. DG/ Director’s Medals- Best All Rounder Women Trainee SCTRSI (AR)
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Medal
|
Name of the medal Winner/Winners
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
1.
|
Best All Rounder Women Trainee
|
Ms K. Swetha, Chest No. 916, Warangal Range
|
3,000/-
|
IV. Best Trainer
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Medal
|
Name of the medal Winner/Winners
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
1.
|
Best Trainer Indoor
|
Sri A. Srinivas Rao, DSP
|
5,000/-
|
2.
|
Best Trainer Outdoor
|
Sri A. Dileep, RSI, Ramagundam Commissionerate
|
5,000/-
|
SCTRSIs (TSSP)
I.
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Awards/ Trophies
|
Name of the Award Winner
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
1
|
Chief Minister’s Revolver for Best all Round performance
|
Sri K. Sharath Chandra,
Chest No.728
|
10,000/-
|
2
|
Home Minister’s Trophy for Best performance in Indoor Subjects
|
Sri K. Sharath Chandra,
Chest No.728
|
5,000/-
|
3
|
DG & IGP’s Trophy for the best performance in Outdoor subjects
|
Sri K. Prashanth,
Chest No.821
|
5,000/-
|
4
|
Director’s Trophy for standing First in Firing
|
Sri V. Bhargava Reddy,
Chest No.781
|
3,000/-
|
II. DG/ Director’s Medals
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Medal
|
Name of the medal Winner/Winners
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
A - Indoor individual Medals
|
1
|
Best in Law & Order and Intelligence and Internal Security
|
Sri R. Vinod kumar,
Chest No.860
|
2,000/
|
2
|
Best in Police Organization & APPM
|
Sri K. Prashanth,
Chest No.821
|
2,000/
|
3
|
Best in Human Behavior & Management
|
Sri K. Sharath Chandra,
Chest No.728
|
2,000/-
|
B - Outdoor individual Medals
|
1
|
DG/Director’s medal for Best in Physical Training (All events)
|
Sri Chennakeshavulu,
Chest No.762
|
2,000/-
|
2
|
DG/Director’s medal for Best in Weapon Training (All events)
|
Sri K. Prashanth,
Chest No.821
|
2,000/-
|
3
|
DG/Director’s medal for Best in drills (Squad Drills, Arms Drill, Lathi Drill, Baton Drill & Sward Drill, Mob Operation Drill & Viva)
|
Sri A. Adhitya,
Chest No. 812
|
2,000/-
|
4
|
DG/Director’s medal for Best in Field Craft, Tactics & Map reading (Written Exam & Viva)
|
Sri G. Venu,
Chest No.863
|
2,000/-
|
III. Best Trainer
Sl.
No.
|
Name of the Medal
|
Name of the medal Winner/Winners
S/Sri
|
Cash Reward Sanctioned
in Rs.
|
1.
|
Best Trainer Indoor
|
Sri G. Guru Raghavendra, DSP
|
5,000/-
|
2.
|
Best Trainer Outdoor
|
Sri G. Raju, HC.08,
12th Bn., TSSP,
Wanaparthy, Nalgonda Dist.
|
5,000/-
|